Election / event
2018-10-07
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Federal District — District Legislative Chamber · Brazilevent-3f32bb0ead353f64da4fca0c
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes plus total valid list votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-DF-A|2018|Legislative first round|40
Candidate and list results
- PSB7.1%
- AVANTE6.3%
- PT6.0%
- PROS5.8%
- PP5.5%
- PRB5.4%
- PR4.6%
- MDB4.6%
- PDT4.4%
- PSC4.1%
- NOVO4.0%
- PTB3.8%
- PRP3.8%
- PTC3.5%
- PSOL3.3%
- REDE3.2%
- PHS3.2%
- PSD3.1%
- PODE3.0%
- PPS2.8%
- PV1.8%
- PATRI1.4%
- PSL1.3%
- PSDB1.3%
- SOLIDARIEDADE1.2%
- PMB1.1%
- PPL1.1%
- PMN1.1%
- DC0.8%
- PC do B0.8%
- DEM0.4%
- PRTB0.1%
- PSTU0.0%
- PCB0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSB | 106,920 | 7.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANTE | 94,824 | 6.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT | 90,097 | 6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PROS | 86,917 | 5.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP | 82,554 | 5.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRB | 80,417 | 5.4% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PR | 69,291 | 4.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MDB | 68,327 | 4.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PDT | 65,810 | 4.4% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSC | 61,994 | 4.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| NOVO | 59,149 | 4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTB | 57,543 | 3.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRP | 56,809 | 3.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTC | 53,059 | 3.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL | 49,520 | 3.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE | 47,587 | 3.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PHS | 47,404 | 3.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSD | 46,884 | 3.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODE | 45,174 | 3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPS | 42,621 | 2.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PV | 26,301 | 1.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PATRI | 21,598 | 1.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSL | 19,956 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSDB | 19,536 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SOLIDARIEDADE | 17,328 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMB | 16,101 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPL | 16,075 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMN | 15,867 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DC | 12,014 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PC do B | 11,313 | 0.8% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DEM | 6,175 | 0.4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRTB | 1,371 | 0.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSTU | 380 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCB | 320 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Legislative first round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Federal District — District Legislative Chamber, 2018-10-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-3f32bb0ead353f64da4fca0c.