Election / event
2021-11-14
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
FLORENCIO VARELA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-38441e72e7cf51bfac357e47
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-038|2021-PBA||322
Candidate and list results
- FRENTE DE TODOS50.4%
- ALIANZA JUNTOS24.9%
- FRENTE DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES -8.3%
- ALIANZA AVANZA LIBERTAD7.2%
- FRENTE VAMOS CON VOS5.3%
- PARTIDO UNION CELESTE Y BLANCO4.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRENTE DE TODOS | 507 | 111,799 | 50.4% | 9 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA JUNTOS | 506 | 55,234 | 24.9% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - | 504 | 18,406 | 8.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA AVANZA LIBERTAD | 503 | 15,938 | 7.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE VAMOS CON VOS | 508 | 11,698 | 5.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO UNION CELESTE Y BLANCO | 27 | 8,900 | 4% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “FLORENCIO VARELA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2021-11-14.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-38441e72e7cf51bfac357e47.