Election / event
2018-10-07
unknown · Legal certification not established · Unknown
Espírito Santo — State legislative assembly · Brazilevent-351b016eb93d2028e04a2516
- Vote basis
- list votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid nominal votes plus total valid list votes
- Comparability
- Full party vote vector; governor names / assembly seats joined by party number to TSE candidacy status
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- BR-ES-A|2018|Legislative first round|46
Candidate and list results
- PSB8.3%
- PSL8.2%
- MDB7.3%
- PRB7.3%
- PSDB5.8%
- PP5.5%
- PRP4.9%
- PT4.3%
- PPS3.8%
- PDT3.5%
- PTB3.5%
- PV3.3%
- REDE3.3%
- PSC3.2%
- PSD3.1%
- PC do B2.6%
- SOLIDARIEDADE2.6%
- PODE2.2%
- DEM2.2%
- AVANTE1.9%
- DC1.8%
- PMN1.7%
- PROS1.6%
- PTC1.5%
- PR1.3%
- PATRI1.2%
- PSOL1.2%
- PHS1.1%
- PMB0.7%
- PRTB0.6%
- PPL0.2%
- PCB0.0%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSB | 162,560 | 8.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSL | 160,923 | 8.2% | 4 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| MDB | 142,945 | 7.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRB | 142,273 | 7.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSDB | 113,759 | 5.8% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PP | 106,893 | 5.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRP | 95,533 | 4.9% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PT | 84,240 | 4.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPS | 73,311 | 3.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PDT | 68,443 | 3.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTB | 67,839 | 3.5% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PV | 64,364 | 3.3% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| REDE | 63,731 | 3.3% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSC | 63,105 | 3.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSD | 61,432 | 3.1% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PC do B | 51,176 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| SOLIDARIEDADE | 50,666 | 2.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PODE | 43,510 | 2.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DEM | 43,203 | 2.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| AVANTE | 36,813 | 1.9% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| DC | 34,302 | 1.8% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMN | 33,298 | 1.7% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PROS | 31,716 | 1.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PTC | 29,785 | 1.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PR | 24,672 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PATRI | 23,975 | 1.2% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PSOL | 23,048 | 1.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PHS | 21,735 | 1.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PMB | 14,145 | 0.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PRTB | 12,017 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PPL | 4,649 | 0.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded | |
| PCB | 612 | 0% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
| Kind | Round | Legal outcome | Supersedes | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| first_round | — | Legal certification not established | — | Source event kind: ; round: Legislative first round. No unverified legal relationship inferred. |
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “Espírito Santo — State legislative assembly, 2018-10-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-351b016eb93d2028e04a2516.