Election / event
2025-09-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
GENERAL ALVARADO — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-2d1294a8242f97356c4b8dbd
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-039|2025-PBA||631
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA28.5%
- ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA28.1%
- ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES26.0%
- ES AHORA GENERAL ALVARADO9.2%
- UNION POR LA REIVINDICACION4.1%
- ALIANZA POTENCIA2.5%
- FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD1.6%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA | 2200 | 6,576 | 28.5% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 2206 | 6,482 | 28.1% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES | 2204 | 6,005 | 26% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ES AHORA GENERAL ALVARADO | 1004 | 2,110 | 9.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION POR LA REIVINDICACION | 1000 | 949 | 4.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POTENCIA | 2201 | 576 | 2.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD | 2203 | 363 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “GENERAL ALVARADO — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2025-09-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-2d1294a8242f97356c4b8dbd.