Election / event
2014-02-23
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
COLIMES / GUAYAS — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-2683f9ce6653d33a0488bdea
- Vote basis
- candidate marks
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate vote marks, not unique ballots
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-9-125|EC-C-9-125-2014||85
Candidate and list results
- MOVIMIENTO ALIANZA PAIS35.0%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA "21 DE ENERO"26.0%
- PARTIDO AVANZA21.6%
- 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO5.0%
- MOVIMIENTO SUMA4.3%
- PARTIDO MOVIMIENTO POPULAR DEMOCRATICO3.1%
- MOVIMIENTO CREO2.7%
- PARTIDO SOCIALISTA FRENTE AMPLIO2.2%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOVIMIENTO ALIANZA PAIS | 3 | 11,224 | 35% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD PATRIÓTICA "21 DE ENERO" | 4 | 8,351 | 26% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO AVANZA | 6 | 6,916 | 21.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| 6-MADERA DE GUERRERO | 9013 | 1,602 | 5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO SUMA | 13 | 1,394 | 4.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO MOVIMIENTO POPULAR DEMOCRATICO | 2 | 1,001 | 3.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO CREO | 8 | 876 | 2.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIALISTA FRENTE AMPLIO | 10 | 699 | 2.2% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “COLIMES / GUAYAS — Municipal council, 2014-02-23.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-2683f9ce6653d33a0488bdea.