Election / event
2015-10-25
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
GUAMINI — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-24035826ebae7a22ab75414e
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- other
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-057|2015-PBA||115
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA56.4%
- ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES39.9%
- ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA3.7%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FRENTE PARA LA VICTORIA | 131 | 4,463 | 56.4% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA CAMBIEMOS BUENOS AIRES | 135 | 3,160 | 39.9% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA UNIDOS POR UNA NUEVA ALTERNATIVA | 138 | 292 | 3.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “GUAMINI — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2015-10-25.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-24035826ebae7a22ab75414e.