Election / event
2023-10-22
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
MERLO — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-1d91ba3940a6484bb2e3e4d2
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-077|2023-PBA||421
Candidate and list results
- UNION POR LA PATRIA43.1%
- LA LIBERTAD AVANZA23.5%
- JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO18.0%
- AGRUPACION CRECER DE MERLO10.1%
- FRENTE DE IZQUIERDA Y TRABAJADORES UNIDAD5.3%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNION POR LA PATRIA | 134 | 127,900 | 43.1% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 135 | 69,597 | 23.5% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| JUNTOS POR EL CAMBIO | 132 | 53,370 | 18% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| AGRUPACION CRECER DE MERLO | 933 | 30,069 | 10.1% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE DE IZQUIERDA Y TRABAJADORES UNIDAD | 136 | 15,756 | 5.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “MERLO — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2023-10-22.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-1d91ba3940a6484bb2e3e4d2.