Election / event
2014-02-23
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
GUAMOTE / CHIMBORAZO — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-191671d7dab3f11510b44b43
- Vote basis
- candidate marks
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate vote marks, not unique ballots
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-6-210|EC-C-6-210-2014||62
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA 35-18 CHIMBORAZO47.4%
- MOVIMIENTO AMAUTA YUYAY33.2%
- ALIANZA FRENTE UNIDOS POR GUAMOTE19.5%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA 35-18 CHIMBORAZO | 6009 | 20,489 | 47.4% | 3 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| MOVIMIENTO AMAUTA YUYAY | 6002 | 14,349 | 33.2% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA FRENTE UNIDOS POR GUAMOTE | 6007 | 8,414 | 19.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “GUAMOTE / CHIMBORAZO — Municipal council, 2014-02-23.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-191671d7dab3f11510b44b43.