Election / event
2023-02-05
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
ATACAMES / ESMERALDAS — Municipal council · Ecuadorevent-16f521992aa2d0b18864f2c6
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Valid votes for candidates/lists
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected roster
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- EC-C-8-785|EC-C-8-785-2023||3152
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO SOCIAL CRISTIANO39.6%
- PARTIDO SOCIEDAD UNIDA MÁS ACCIÓN, SUMA20.8%
- UNION POR LA REVOLUCION CIUDADANA16.6%
- UNIDOS PODEMOS11.7%
- SOMOS ATACAMES LISTAS 1 - 3311.3%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO SOCIAL CRISTIANO | 32 | 9,762 | 39.6% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO SOCIEDAD UNIDA MÁS ACCIÓN, SUMA | 42 | 5,131 | 20.8% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION POR LA REVOLUCION CIUDADANA | 1270 | 4,098 | 16.6% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNIDOS PODEMOS | 1028 | 2,892 | 11.7% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| SOMOS ATACAMES LISTAS 1 - 33 | 1493 | 2,790 | 11.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “ATACAMES / ESMERALDAS — Municipal council, 2023-02-05.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-16f521992aa2d0b18864f2c6.