Election / event
2025-09-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
ENSENADA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council · Argentinaevent-04417cbd1634409aecafd41a
- Vote basis
- unknown
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Shared municipal party ballot. Seats are councillors elected in this renewal, not the full council. Mayor and school-council allocations remain separate fields.
- Comparability
- Certified election-board return; extracted votes and contested seats reconciled
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- AR-PBA-M-034|2025-PBA||594
Candidate and list results
- ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA68.8%
- ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA23.7%
- FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD4.1%
- ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES1.6%
- ALIANZA POTENCIA1.3%
- ORGANIZACION SOCIALISTA DE LOS TRABAJADORES0.6%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIANZA FUERZA PATRIA | 2200 | 27,304 | 68.8% | 7 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA LA LIBERTAD AVANZA | 2206 | 9,394 | 23.7% | 2 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FTE. DE IZQUIERDA Y DE TRABAJADORES - UNIDAD | 2203 | 1,620 | 4.1% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA SOMOS BUENOS AIRES | 2204 | 641 | 1.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ALIANZA POTENCIA | 2201 | 502 | 1.3% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| ORGANIZACION SOCIALISTA DE LOS TRABAJADORES | 996 | 226 | 0.6% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “ENSENADA — Municipal shared ballot: mayor / council, 2025-09-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-04417cbd1634409aecafd41a.