Election / event
2010-11-07
Ordinary · Legal certification not established · Unknown
TOBATI / CORDILLERA — Municipal council · Paraguayevent-00db0635df850cac2760d3a6
- Vote basis
- valid votes
- Share unit
- percent 0 100
- Electoral system
- Candidate/list votes as share of valid votes; separate source list numbers are retained even when acronyms coincide
- Comparability
- Official votes and elected seats; identity joins reviewed, event/boundary certification open
- Selected-history role
- selected
- History key
- PY-03-035-C|PY-03-035-C-2010-11-07||1435
Candidate and list results
- PARTIDO COLORADO42.5%
- PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO40.7%
- UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS10.4%
- PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO PROGRESISTA3.9%
- FRENTE GUASU2.5%
| Label / candidate | Party | Votes | Share | Seats | Elected | Substitute | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARTIDO COLORADO · OSVALDO FIDENCIO MACCHI SANCHEZ | ANR | 2,951 | 42.5% | 6 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO LIBERAL RADICAL AUTENTICO · DAN ALBERTO GONZALEZ VERA | PLRA | 2,824 | 40.7% | 5 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| UNION NACIONAL DE CIUDADANOS ETICOS · CIRILO DURAÑONA MACCHI | UNACE | 725 | 10.4% | 1 | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| PARTIDO DEMOCRATICO PROGRESISTA | PDP | 268 | 3.9% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
| FRENTE GUASU · JOSE ROSA ZARACHO CUENCA | FG | 177 | 2.5% | 0 (recorded zero) | Unknown | No | Recorded |
Proceedings
A recount is a result version, not an extra election. Annulments remain evidence without becoming valid completed cycles.
No proceedings attached.
Sources
Cite this record
Center for Digital Democracy. “TOBATI / CORDILLERA — Municipal council, 2010-11-07.” Subnational Election Observatory, releaselatin-america-fe5e91689def, snapshot 2026-09-13. /electiondatabase/elections/event-00db0635df850cac2760d3a6.